Friday, July 29, 2011

Missing in action

Heyyyyy everyone!!!! Oh how I've missed you so very much!

(Current Hair; done all by myself)


I feel sooooo bad for neglecting my blog, but if you read my last post you know it's not my fault. My computer is definitely donezo (the hard drive decided to give up on me) so I'm pretty bummed but that explains my lack of posts. I figured while I'm at a friends house in Gainesville right now that I'd try to update this month at least with just a quick status with my whereabouts as of lately. Um, like I said I'm currently in Gainesville (I'll be here for another week) and then back to my life back in Miami. Don't consider this a vacation though, there's absolutely nothing exciting going on lol.  I came down because my friend is getting her first tattoo and wanted me to photograph it. Let's see, other news? My hair is currently braided up. I keep telling myself no more weave but it's just so much easier to do a protective style and not have to worry about it. I've actually been thinking of trying A WIG! It'll definitely be the first wig I've ever worn (that wasn't during Halloween) so I'm pretty nervous yet stoked about the whole situation haha. I have tons of photos that I'd love to share with you over the past month or so of my nonexistence and as soon as I find a way to do so, I will. The military thing? Ugh, everything that could go wrong has gone wrong lol. It's still happening because I refuse to get this far and give up now haha but I've been told that I won't be leaving until next year. Probably the worst news I've received this month but I'll be fine, I just have to construct a plan B until they are ready for me to leave. I don't know what else to update but if you have any questions or just want to say hi, feel free to do so because I've missed you so haha! Hope everyone is having a great month, be back as soon as possible. Ta-Ta  ♥

(The braids are about waist length, super long)!

3 comments:

Plami said...

You are so beautiful!

XoXo
Plami

http://www.fashionthrill.com/

FashionFreak/Mihaela said...

awesome.
I'd love you to join my giveaway^^
GIVEAWAY♥mfashionfreak

Sabine Oh. said...

I'm soooooo late but, thank you :)